SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS



Page Sponsored By:


Mascot
Hawks

Colors
Royal Blue & Gold

Athletic Director
Keith Lister

Head Coach
Tom Scheffler
(7th Season in 2014)

Assistants

Nick Vinceguerra
Billy Meaney

Section
SJ Group 2

Division
B-South

District
24



Individuals

3 State Champions

(Last: Lawson - 2010)


18 State Placers
(Last: Meaney - 2012)

12 Region Champions
(Last: Lawson - 2010)

35 District Champions
(Last: Meaney & Prendimano - 2011)


Individual Records

Career Wins - 141
Jimmy Lawson
(2007-2010)

Season Wins - 39
Jimmy Lawson
(2008 & 2010)



Like this site?
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!




Shore Conference Wrestling




2014: Final Record: 12-12
7th Place District 24
3rd Place B-South
4th Place Hawk Classic
5th Place Nottingham Invitational

TheShoreConference.com Wrestler of the Year
(So) Chris Rodriguez - 120

2014 Record: 24-9 / Team Leader in Wins
3rd Place District 24
2nd Place Hawk Classic
2nd Place Nottingham Invitational






2014 Recap

2/26: Season Ends For Rodriguez & Louth at Regions

Region 6 Agates


120: (So) Chris Rodriguez (2vs3)
PRELIM: #4 (Sr) Jimmy Slendorn (Howell) md. #13 (So) Chris Rodriguez (Manchester)  8-0

170: (Sr) Bradley Louth (2vs3)
PRELIM: #6 (Jr) Steven Chandler (Manalapan) d. #11 (Sr) Bradley Louth (Manchester)  7-3




2/22: Manchester Advances 2 to Regions; Finishes 7th at Districts

D24 Medal Winners


3rd Place
120: Chris Rodriguez
170: Bradley Louth





2/15: Manchester  54  -  Kinnelon  19
106 Scott Smith (K) p. Eyup Yildirim  3:32
113 Michael DeClario (K) d. Christian Carney  12-5
120 Christopher Rodriguez (M) won by forfeit
126 Daniel Hourigan (M) won by forfeit
132 Matthew Migliaccio (M) won by forfeit
138 Steven Rodriguez (M) md. Robert Dellio  12-1
145 Richard Andes (K) md. Matthew Vanderham  16-6
152 Isiah Jackson (M) won by forfeit
160 Jonathan Meaney (M) md. Nicholas Summerville  14-4
170 Bradley Louth (M) p. Brad Debell  3:06
182 Phillip Pender (M) md. Alberto Perez  11-0
195 David LoCascio (K) p. Brandon Dahncke  4:26
220 Garrett Hulse (M) won by forfeit
285 Rafael Natal (M) won by forfeit

2/15: Manchester  49  -  Lakewood  12
285 Darius Marrow (L) p. Rafael Natal  2:23
106 Eyup Yildirim (M) d. Yamil Toro  5-1
113 Christian Carney (M) p. Jack Aquino  3:38
120 Christopher Rodriguez (M) md. Jaquan Jaquez  12-4
126 Daniel Hourigan (M) d. Jobany Joquez  12-10
132 Matthew Migliaccio (M) d. Harry Conklin  8-5
138 Steven Rodriguez (M) d. Kemar Chambers  4-3
145 Marco Quintero (L) p. William Farparan  1:48
152 Jonathan Meaney (M) p. Daniel Penuela  1:59
160 Isiah Jackson (M) p. Depreem Powell  3:33
170 Phillip Pender (M) p. Ruben Sihuanca  3:04
182 Bradley Louth (M) d. Anthony Terry  3-1
195 Garrett Hulse (M) won by forfeit
220: No Match



2/11: Manchester  43  -  Pinelands  24
195 Garrett Hulse (M) won by forfeit
220 Brandon Dahncke (M) p. Michael Frezza  1:13
285 Rafael Natal (M) p. David Wiesner  4:24
106 Eyup Yildirim (M) d. Daniel Diaz  6-5
113 Mike Heck (P) d. Christian Carney  2-1
120 Christopher Rodriguez (M) won by forfeit
126 Sam March (P) p. Daniel Hourigan  1:54
132 Corey Byrne (P) p. Matthew Migliaccio  3:04
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) d. Steven Rodriguez  7-5
145 Andrew Albanese (P) d. Matthew Vanderham  7-0
152 Isiah Jackson (M) won by forfeit
160 James Mattina (P) d. Jonathan Meaney  6-3 (2OT)
170 Bradley Louth (M) md. Christopher Nielsen  9-0
182 Phillip Pender (M) won by forfeit




2/8: Manchester  45  -  Colts Neck  28
126 Andrew Ciccone (CN) md. Daniel Hourigan  9-1
132 Nick Ottaviano (CN) p. Matthew Migliaccio  2:20
138 Matthew Vanderham (M) p. Bryce Campbell  3:21
145 Matthew McAleer (CN) p. William Farparan  1:21
152 Jonathan Meaney (M) won by forfeit
160 Isiah Jackson (M) d. Steven Barsky  5-2
170 Phillip Pender (M) p. Spencer Susino  1:05
182 Bradley Louth (M) p. Daniel Guirguis  2:24
195 Garrett Hulse (M) d. Vincent Garguilo  11-7
220 Brandon Dahncke (M) d. Fred Womack  7-3
285 Rafael Natal (M) won by forfeit
106 Dominick Esposito (CN) p. Eyup Yildirim  1:13
113 Austin Maltez (CN) p. Christian Carney  1:11
120 Christopher Rodriguez (M) p. Steven Kramer  5:22

2/8: RBC  37  -  Manchester  32
120 Christopher Rodriguez (M) p. Alessandro Lombardo  3:46
126 Luciano DiNardi (RBC) p. Nicholas Myers  2:48
132 Chris Lamb (RBC) d. Matthew Migliaccio  9-7
138 Thomas Meer (RBC) p. Matthew Vanderham  1:00
145 Brendan Clark (RBC) p. William Farparan  2:39
152 Jonathan Meaney (M) d. Alex Spiezio  5-2
160 Isiah Jackson (M) md. Patrick Cottell  13-1
170 Bradley Louth (M) md. Andrew Sita  9-0
182 Aiden Byrnes (RBC) p. Phillip Pender  2:39
195 Brandon Dahncke (M) d. Dylan Murphy  9-6
220 Garrett Hulse (M) p. Max von Suskill  4:20
285 Shawn McCord (RBC) p. Rafael Natal  0:47
106 Ethan Byrne (RBC) md. Eyup Yildirim  10-0
113 Christian Carney (M) p. Matthew Durnien  0:39

2/8: TR North  57  -  Manchester  9

113 Ricardo Diaz (TRN) d. Christian Carney  6-2
120 Patrick O`Donnell (TRN) d. Christopher Rodriguez  9-5
126 Vinny Fichera (TRN) p. Nicholas Myers  1:40
132 Ryan Clancy (TRN) p. Matthew Migliaccio  3:10
138 Ryan ODonnell (TRN) p. Matthew Vanderham  0:49
145 Michael DeGennaro (TRN) d. William Farparan  13-10
152 Isiah Jackson (M) d. Anthony Conception  7-2
160 Dylan DaSilva (TRN) p. Jonathan Meaney  5:22
170 Tyler MacLaine (TRN) d. Bradley Louth  3-1
182 Franco Galasso (TRN) d. Phillip Pender  3-2
195 Alex Scherer (TRN) p. Jahsir Cooper  3:09
220 Michael Siwiec (TRN) p. Garrett Hulse  3:53
285 Rafael Natal (M) p. Andres Espinosa  2:59
106 Shawn Kurinzi (TRN) p. Eyup Yildirim  2:23



2/5: Manchester  42  -  Lacey  27
138 Nick Vecci (L) d. Steven Rodriguez  11-10
145 Connor Garrity (L) p. William Farparan  1:06
152 Jonathan Meaney (M) d. Andrew Garrity  3-1
160 Isiah Jackson (M) d. Kyle Brandt  1-0
170 Dante Soto (L) p. Phillip Pender  1:58
182 Bradley Louth (M) p. Zach Larney  3:02
195 Brandon Dahncke (M) won by injury default over Troy Dittenhoffer  2:29
220 Garrett Hulse (M) d. Jacob Post  5-1
285 Rafael Natal (M) p. Ray DiBenedetto  1:07
106 Eyup Yildirim (M) d. Jacob Meimin  10-8 (SV)
113 Christian Carney (M) won by forfeit
120 Christopher Rodriguez (M) p. Dylan Emmett  2:18
126 Sam Moynihan (L) p. Nicholas Myers  1:09
132 Matthew Garrity (L) p. Matthew Migliaccio  2:00




2/1: Shore  36  -  Manchester  30
195 Brandon Dahncke (M) tf. Domonic Liana  3:51 17-1
220 Darius Gevas (S) d. Garrett Hulse  3-2
285 Rafael Natal (M) md. Dave Musselman  9-0
106 Tim Klemser (S) p. Eyup Yildirim  0:43
113 Christian Carney (M) d. Danny Welsh  3-0
120 Christopher Rodriguez (M) p. Ulises Guzman  0:31
126 Kevin Newenhouse (S) p. Nicholas Myers  1:03
132 John Biagi (S) p. Matthew Migliaccio  2:31
138 Alex Johnson (S) p. Steven Rodriguez  0:33
145 Sam Koenig (S) p. Mitchell Stage  3:09
152 Jonathan Meaney (M) p. Luke Lonnie  1:54
160 Conor Dowd (S) d. Isiah Jackson  4-3
170 Bradley Louth (M) d. Zach Goldberg  7-2
182 Phillip Pender (M) d. Austin Lucisano  3-1

2/1: Manchester  54  -  Manasquan  26
182 Bradley Louth (Manch) p. Oliver Warner  1:23
195 Eric Keosseian (Squan) d. Brandon Dahncke  11-4
220 Garrett Hulse (Manch) p. Jordy Martinez  1:59
285 Rafael Natal (Manch) won by forfeit
106 Eyup Yildirim (Manch) p. Shawn Saulys  1:25
113 Christian Carney (Manch) p. Francis Faasen  3:45
120 Christopher Rodriguez (Manch) p. Jack Warner  1:22
126 Joseph Ostberg (Squan) p. Nicholas Myers  3:41
132 Benjamin Meseroll (Squan) tf. Matthew Migliaccio  3:23 16-0
138 Steven Rodriguez (Manch) p. Phillip Costigan  3:21
145 Evan Walsh (Squan) p. William Farparan  0:59
152 Jonathan Meaney (Manch) p. Phillip Vorbach  2:15
160 Ian McNamara (Squan) p. Isiah Jackson  3:47
170 Phillip Pender (Manch) p. Thomas Pollock  1:03

2/1: Freehold Twp  41  -  Manchester  24
170 Bradley Louth (M) d. Roberto Beltrami  5-1
182 Roman Valentin (FT) d. Phillip Pender  6-2
195 Brandon Dahncke (M) p. Taylor Larkin  2:38
220 Garrett Hulse (M) d. Ray Tobia  7-5
285 Rafael Natal (M) won by forfeit
106 Vin Fontana (FT) p. Eyup Yildirim  3:29
113 Christian Carney (M) d. Mike Plaska  5-2
120 Nick DePierro (FT) md. Christopher Rodriguez  12-2
126 Joshua Nastarowicz (FT) p. Nicholas Myers  1:10
132 Nick Mangini (FT) p. Matthew Migliaccio  5:06
138 Nino Gagliano (FT) p. Steven Rodriguez  2:00
145 Connor Heinzmann (FT) md. William Farparan  14-0
152 Jonathan Meaney (M) d. Theodore Hadjimarkos  5-2
160 Benny Lavariga-Alderete (FT) p. Isiah Jackson  3:23



1/25: Ocean Township  45  -  Manchester  22
152: Grant Brown (OT) d. Jon Meaney  7-0
160: Isiah Jackson (M) d. TJ Saldutti  2-1
170: Bradley Louth (M) md. Viet Le  9-1
182: Tyler Thompson (OT) p. Javier Holguin  3:57
195: Danny Loizos (OT) p. Garrett Hulse  1:33
220: Brandon Dahncke (M) p. Matt Wall  4:27
Hwt: Rafael Natal (M) d. Luke Roman  1-0
106: Dave Tieto (OT) p. Eyup Yildirim  1:46
113: Christian Carney (M) d. Gerrell Cox  5-2
120: Chris Rodriguez (M) d. Joey Benner  8-4
126: Max Rallo (OT) p. Nick Myers  0:37
132: Jeff Andre (OT) p. Matt Migliacco  1:20
138: Andrew MacNeille (OT) p. Steven Rodriguez  7-6
145: Carter Marquette (OT) p. Matt Vanderham  3:09

1/25: Manchester  40  -  Central  15
145: William Farparan (M) p. Tyler Schaal  2:27
152: Jonathan Meaney (M) d. Corrado Spinosa  4-0
160: Isiah Jackson (M) d. Mike Bickford  5-1
170: Bradley Louth (M) d. Brett Lyons  6-4
182: Jake Paton (C) d. Javier Holguin  3-2
195: Brandon Dahncke (M) d. Josh Foca  4-3 (2OT)
220: Garrett Hulse (M) d. Jordan Hardy  7-6 (2OT)
285: Atanacio Carrillo (C) d. Rafael Natal  3-0
106: Eyup Yildirim (M) p. Nick Santonastasso  3:51
113: Christian Carney (M) d. Alexander Saggau  3-2 (UTB)
120: Christopher Rodriguez (M) md. Mike Laimman  9-0
126: Mike Drake (C) p. Nicholas Myers  1:59
132: Matthew Migliaccio (M) p. Nick Tomaio  3:15
138: Dan Buhagiar (C) d. Steven Rodriguez  6-3



1/18: Manchester  50  -  Marlboro  19
120: Shane Mullan (Mar) d. Christopher Rodriguez  2-0
126: Doukas Mike (Mar) p. Nicholas Myers  1:14
132: Matthew Migliaccio (Manch) d. Robert Gluck  8-4
138: Steven Rodriguez (Manch) p. Moustafa Djailani  2:26
145: Peter Powell (Mar) md. Mitchell Stage  14-3
152: Daniel Saraiva (Mar) p. William Farparan  1:24
160: Isiah Jackson (Manch) p. Lawerence Katsman  0:36
170: Bradley Louth (Manch) p. Joe Vitale  1:12
182: Javier Holguin (Manch) won by forfeit
195: Garrett Hulse (Manch) won by forfeit
220: Brandon Dahncke (Manch) p. Chris Owens  0:43
285: Rafael Natal (Manch) d. Alex Shtindler  8-6
106: Eyup Yildirim (Manch) d. Justin Sheinwald  8-4
113: Christian Carney (Manch) tf. Jared Shienwald  4:54 15-0

1/18: Manchester  47  -  Freehold Boro  12
113: Colin Monahan (FB) won by forfeit
120: Christian Carney (M) md. Dominic Theodosatos  12-2
126: Christopher Rodriguez (M) won by forfeit
132: Matthew Migliaccio (M) d. Anthony Cennamo  5-2
138: Steven Rodriguez (M) d. Christopher Hazell  14-7
145: Dominick Matteo (FB) d. Mitchell Stage  5-3
152: Isiah Jackson (M) d. Alec Eisen  5-3
160: John DiBari (FB) d. Phillip Pender  4-3
170: Bradley Louth (M) d. William Zembricki  3-0
182: Javier Holguin (M) d. Dominic Ciarricco  9-3
195: Brandon Dahncke (M) p. Andrew Cicalese  4:47
220: Garrett Hulse (M) p. John Downey  3:59
285: Rafael Natal (M) p. Nicholas Kousoulides  4:21
106: Eyup Yildirim (M) md. Sean Neely  12-4


1/18: Manchester  60  -  Monsignor Donovan  15
106: Eyup Yildirim (M) won by forfeit
113: Christian Carney (M) won by forfeit
120: Christopher Rodriguez (M) won by forfeit
126: Austin Cucchiara (MD) p. Nicholas Myers  1:37
132: Matthew Migliaccio (M) md. Patrick Trahan  11-3
138: Steven Rodriguez (M) tf. Ryan Fitzgerald  1:42 17-1
145: Eric Glawson (MD) p. Matthew Vanderham  3:20
152: William Farparan (M) p. Edward Dolton   0:56
160: Isiah Jackson (M) p. Dave Dobin  1:40
170: Bradley Louth (M) p. Ben Jackson  0:55
182: Domenico DiSalvo (MD) d. Javier Holguin  5-0
195: Brandon Dahncke (M) p. Tyler DePaolo  1:03
220: Garrett Hulse (M) d. Dale Barlet  4-1
285 : Rafael Natal (M) won by forfeit



1/15: Jackson Liberty  37  -  Manchester  28
138: Steven Rodriguez (M) md. Brian Mathieu  15-4
145: Dominick Regina (JL) p. Mitchell Stage  1:34
152: Jonathan Meaney (M) d. Joseph Leone  11-5
160: Tim Liquori (JL) md. Isiah Jackson  11-0
170: Bradley Louth (M) p. Jerald Goodman  5:26
182: Javier Holguin (M) won by forfeit
195: Brandon Dahncke (M) d. Brenden Busacca  5-2
220: Garrett Hulse (M) d. Thomas Alber  5-4 (2OT)
285: Rafael Natal (M) d. James Loiacono  2-0
106: Nicholas Pellegrino (JL) p. Eyup Yildirim  0:38
113: Nicholas McConnel (JL) d. Christian Carney  9-5 (2OT)
120: Michael Russo (JL) p. Christopher Rodriguez  3:58
126: Tyler Kalmowitz (JL) p. Nicholas Myers  1:09
132: Matthew Russo (JL) p. Matthew Migliaccio  0:50




1/11: Delsea  48  -  Manchester  22
120: Christopher Rodriguez (M) d. Kevin Huck  6-5
126: Tom Carney (D) p. Nicholas Myers  1:20
132: Lachowicz Joshua (D) p. Matthew Migliaccio  0:50
138: Jordan Boullion (D) p. Steven Rodriguez  3:47
145: Bradley Dobzanski (D) p. Mitchell Stage  5:05
152: Anthony Demarco (D) p. William Farparan  0:28
160: Brett Hughes (D) d. Phillip Pender  6-0
170: Bradley Louth (M) d. Vincent DeGeorge  8-3
182: Javier Holguin (M) md. Justin Moore  19-5
195: Brandon Dahncke (M) p. Jacob Hughes  5:18
220: Bryan Dobzanski (D) p. Garrett Hulse  1:35
285: Greg Halikman (D) d. Rafael Natal  4-1 (TB1)
106: Nick Gaetano (D) p. Eyup Yildirim  0:59
113: Christian Carney (M) p. Brad Beemer  3:44

1/11: Lenape  39  -  Manchester  30
113: Christian Carney (M) d. JT Bell  5-4
120: Christopher Rodriguez (M) d. Noah Snively  8-6
126: Kyle Trout (L) p. Nicholas Myers  5:29
132: Richard Smith (L) p. Matthew Migliaccio  3:05
138: Joseph Sciortino (L) p. Steven Rodriguez  1:47
145: Kyree Mason (L) p. Mitchell Stage  0:59
152: Blaise Nardelli (L) p. William Farparan  3:46
160: Connor Gardner (L) tf. Phillip Pender  18-2
170: Austin Wright (L) md. Bradley Louth  11-0
182: Javier Holguin (M) won by forfeit
195: Brandon Dahncke (M) won by forfeit
220: Garrett Hulse (M) d. Darius Montague  5-0
285: Rafael Natal (M) p. Tyler Steffa  0:52
106: Eyup Yildirim (M) d. Jake Koerner  7-6

1/11: Moorestown  36  -  Manchester  24
106: Will Corbi (Moores) p. Eyup Yildirim  3:11
113: Christian Carney (M) d. Wes Sporer  3-1
120: Christopher Rodriguez (M) d. Max Rohan  9-6
126: Carson Griffis (Moores) p. Nicholas Myers  0:55
132: Shayan Bhutta (Moores) d. Matthew Migliaccio  5-3
138: Joseph Inglis (Moores) d. Steven Rodriguez  5-3
145: John Menendez (Moores) tf. Mitchell Stage  4:30 16-0
152: Nate Dalmass (Moores) d. Jonathan Meaney  2-1
160: William Mason (Moores) d. Isiah Jackson  9-3
170: Anthony Williamson (Moores) d. Bradley Louth  5-2
182: Javier Holguin (M) p. Anthony Ehrline  3:28
195: Brandon Dahncke (M) p. Steve Green  2:46
220: Tyreek Smith (Moores) md. Garret Hulse  11-1
285: Rafael Natal (M) p. Zach Moore  1:55




1/8: Pt. Boro  40  -  Manchester  24
145: Pete Gencarelli (PB) md. Mitchell Stage  12-2
152: Isiah Jackson (M) d. Avery Brecka  4-3 (OT)
160: Gene Fransceschini (PB) d. Jonathan Meaney  3-1
170: Kevin Kelly (PB) d. Bradley Louth  6-3
182: Javier Holguin (M) p. Tomas Foresburg  3:05
195: Nicholas Dzuna (PB) d. Brandon Dahncke  9-5
220: Dominic Infante (PB) p. Garrett Hulse  1:54
285: Rafael Natal (M) p. Matthew Gliddon  2:40
106: Casey Davies (PB) p. Eyup Yildirim  1:21
113: Blake Dale (PB) d. Christian Carney  3-0
120: Christopher Rodriguez (M) d. Darrin Perrotta  5-3
126: Daniel Nobbs (PB) p. Nicholas Myers  0:22
132: Ryan Budzek (PB) p. Matthew Migliaccio  3:10
138: Steven Rodriguez (M) p. Brandon Defeo  6:37 (SV)




1/4: Manchester  37  -  Barnegat  25
195: Gregory Moran (B) d. Brandon Dahncke  5-3
220: Garrett Hulse (M) p. Michael Stoma  3:49
285: Rafael Natal (M) d. Zachary Andrews  4-2 (OT)
106: Jeffery DeLuise (B) p. Eyup Yildirim  1:13
113: Christian Carney (M) p. Nichole Truzack  1:54
120: Christopher Rodriguez (M) p. Elijah Nocon  3:12
126: Nicholas Myers (M) d. Shemar Jarrett  5-2
132: Matthew Migliaccio (M) d. Jovan Mancio  5-4
138: Steven Rodriguez (M) md. Jared Mancio  11-2
145: Charles Layer (B) d. Mitchell Stage  6-0
152: Richard Schmalz (B) d. Isiah Jackson  3-1 (OT)
160: Isaiah Scott (B) p. William Farparan  0:48
170: Gregory Schmalz (B) md. Phillip Pender  8-0
182: Javier Holguin (M) p. Tyler Podinker  3:59

1/4: Manchester  54  -  Holmdel  25
182: Javier Holguin (M) p. SJ Merhi  5:00
195: Brandon Dahncke (M) won by forfeit
220: Garrett Hulse (M) won by forfeit
285: Rafael Natal (M) won by forfeit
106: Eyup Yildirim (M) won by forfeit
113: Troy Gallo (H) p. Christian Carney  1:55
120: Christopher Rodriguez (M) p. Patrick Ammirati  3:50
126: Chris Ammirati (H) p. Nicholas Myers  1:10
132: Tyler Marchiano (H) d. Matthew Migliaccio  5-1
138: Steven Rodriguez (M) p. Matt Scocco  0:35
145: Mitchell Stage (M) p. Pedro Braga  2:15
152: Lucas Braga (H) p. Nathan Steidle  3:30
160: William Farparan (M) p. Eugene Layne  5:43
17: Garrett Hilsheimer (H) md. Phillip Pender  8-0

1/4: Middletown South  43  -  Manchester  25
170: William Farparan (M) p. Sergio Gonzalez  5:19
182: Kevin Fisher (MS) md. Javier Holguin  11-3
195: Brandon Dahncke (M) d. Trent Giglio  10-6
220: Dylan Rogers (MS) p. Garrett Hulse  2:37
285: Taylor Hendrickson (MS) p. Rafael Natal  1:39
106: Noah Diodato (MS) won by injury default over Bailey Castro  1:24
113: Eyup Yildirim (M) won by forfeit
120: Christian Carney (M) d. Alex Asfar  14-13
126: Christopher Rodriguez (M) md. Eric Green  13-3
132: Dominic Franciosi (MS) p. Matthew Migliaccio  3:50
138: Nicholas koehler (MS) d. Steven Rodriguez  9-6
145: Garrett Rumsby (MS) p. Mitchell Stage  1:37
152: Isiah Jackson (M) d. Brendan Rumsby  7-5
160: Matthew Best (MS) p. Unknown  3:28



12/31: Brick Twp.  58  -  Manchester  9
145: Nicholas Pollara (BT) p. Nathan Steidle  3:05
152: William Scott (BT) tf. Isiah Jackson  4:37 18-0
160: Kyle Wojtaszek (BT) p. Jonathan Meaney  3:36
170: Dean Sherry (BT) tf. Bradley Louth  5:18 20-5
182: Dante Vega-Anfuso (BT) d. Javier Holguin  6-4 (UTB)
195: Ryan Jachim (BT) d. Brandon Dahncke  10-9
220: Garrett Hulse (Manchester Township) p. John Canterelli  3:57
285: Rafael Natal (Manchester Township) d. Vinny Piparo  5-0
106: Daniel Rackliffe (BT) p. Bailey Castro  0:53
113: Kyle Marino (BT) p. Eyup Yildirim  0:52
120: Anthony Costanza (BT) d. Christopher Rodriguez  6-3
126: Thomas Costanza (BT) d. Christian Carney  9-4
132: Thomas Wright (BT) p. Matthew Migliaccio  3:36
138: Jack Mclafferty (BT) won by forfeit




12/28: Manchester Finishes 4th at Hawk Classic

Medal Winners


2nd Place
120: Chris Rodriguez

3rd Place
160: John Meaney
170: Bradley Louth
195: Javier Holguin
220: Brandon Dahncke
Hwt: Rafael Natel





12/21: Manchester Finishes 5th at Nottingham Invitational

Medal Winners

2nd Place
106: Bailey Castro
120: Chris Rodriguez
170: Isiah Jackson


3rd Place
195: Javier Holguin



2013 Final Record: 7-16
8th Place District 24
Tied 4th Place B-South
12th Place Hawk Classic
3rd Place Nottingham Invitational


2014 Preview

Lower Half (106-145): An extremely young group made up almost entirely of underclassmen.  Four starters do return, however, including sophomores Chris Rodriguez, a 22-match winner who was one win away from advancing to Regions, and 14-match winner Christian Carney.  There are a handful of tough freshmen that will be looking to make contributions, as well.  If this group stays together, it could be a very tough group down the road.

Upper Half (152-Hwt): There is a nice upperclass presence here that should provide quality leadership to the young guys.  Among them are returning double digit winners Isiah Jackson, Bradley Louth, and Brandon Dahncke, all seniors, and juniors Rafael Natal and Javier Holguin.  Will Meadows, Phil Pender, and Will Farparan will all benefit from the experience they received last year as they head into their sophomore years.

Outlook:  This is a very young group, especially down low, that is working hard and looking towards the future.  That said, there are several guys here capable here of having solid individual years and making noise in the postseason, and the team is not planning on rolling over and is looking to be competitive in the division race.


Wt.
 Wrestler
2013 Season
106
 (Fr) Bailey Castro

106
 (Fr) Eyup Yildirim

113
 (So) Christian Carney
14-16
120
 (So) Chris Rodriguez
22-12
120
 (So) Daniel Hourigan

126
 (So) Nick Myers
1-13
132
 (Fr) Johnathan Erving

132
 (Fr) Matthew Migliaccio

138
 (Sr) Nathan Steidle
1-1
138
 (Fr) Steven Rodriguez

145
 (Sr) Matt Vanderham
1-13
145
 (Sr) Mitch Stage
0-1
145
 (So) Anthony Leone

152
 (Sr) Isiah Jackson
13-7
152
 (So) Will Meadows
6-14
152
 (Fr) Patrick Carney

160
 (So) Phillip Pender
3-14
160
 (So) Will Farparan
6-14
160
 (So) John Meaney

160
 (Fr) Christopher Blaine

160
 (Fr) Christopher Kremer

170
 (Sr) Bradley Louth
15-11
170
 (Fr) Dylan Cervenak

182
 (Jr) Javier Holguin
11-8
182
 (Jr) Steven Bennett

182
 (Fr) Noah Gonzalez

195
 (Sr) Brandon Dahncke
10-16
195
 (Jr) Garrett Hulse
6-10
195
 (Fr) Jahsir Cooper

220
 (Fr) Michael Brennan

220
 (Fr) Mark Rivera

Hwt
 (Jr) Rafael Natel
11-12
Hwt
 (Jr) Xavier Barber
1-2
Hwt
 (Fr) Eli Fields

             
                                         
                                

Graduated in 2013
Wt.
 Wrestler
2013 Season
160
 Sean Rembach
25-7 / 3rd D24
170
 Kevin Klebacher
17-8